Skip to main content
Members must login to avoid credit card fees on all transactions!
HomeMembership Recognition
Membership Recognition
Dance Council of North Texas recognizes you for your commitment and support. You are the backbone of our organization from benefactors to students. Together, we speak for dance and are a family with a multitude of styles and abilities. We work hard to keep dance in the forefront by  increasing exposure and opportunities. Thank you for investing in the future of dance in our greater community. Membership is annual. This list reflects members as of  May 26, 2016. Contact DC office at 214-219-2290 with concerns. THANK YOU.


Benefactors ($1,000+)

Anonymous
Artful Dancewear

Arts Magnet Advisory Board
Bloomberg Philanthropies
Booker T. Washington HSPVA
Capezio Ballet Makers Dance Foundation

City of Dallas, Office of Cultural Affairs

Carol Crowe

Kathleen Cunningham
Danny Curry

Dallas ISD Homeless Education
Dallas Summer Musicals
Dana's Dance Academy

ExxonMobil CSJP
Audrey Halperin

Gayle Halperin

James & Gayle Halperin Foundation

Heritage Auctions
Sally Hansen
Janice LaPointe-Crump and G.N. Crump

Metroplex Pilates
National Endowment for the Arts

Lynn & Hisashi Nikaidoh

Lynne Richardson
Barbara Ryan Phillips
Sammons Center for the Arts
Charles Santos
Amber Strauser

Texas Ballet Theater
Texas Commission on the Arts

TheaterJones.com
The Dancing Image: photography by Sharen Bradford
The Downtown Business News
The Glenda Brown Choreography Project

Third Coast Rhythm Project
Town of Addison
Chalmers Ward

WFAA

WRR


Patrons ($500-$999)

Arathi School of Dance

Melissa Auberty
Tom Adams

Acia Gray & Tapestry  
Arga Nova Dance/The Beckles Dancing Company          

Colleen Beaman
Toni Clark

Jane E. Davis

Denton City Contemporary Ballet

Mike Gallagher

Melinda Hartnett

Indian Cultural Heritage Foundation

Kathryn & Harry Jock

Sarah Nesbit

Paul Rich

Patty Sayers
Sandy’s Shoes & Dancewear/Randy Boyse

Suffolk Pointe Shoes

Texas Instruments Foundation
The Chaplin Cotillions/Ann Briggs-Cutaia & Joe Cutaia

Dale Van Vleck

 

Sponsors ($100-$499)

Carter Alexander
Chuck Alexander

Tiffany Bailey
Ballet Academy of Texas

Loris Anthony Beckles

Rebecca Butler

Mrs. D. Harold Byrd, III

Mair Cawston
Thom Clower

Jane Chalk Davis

Dallas Black Dance Theatre

Dance Industry Performing Arts Center

Patty Harrington Delaney

Luis Delgadillo
Pam Deslorieux

Heidi & William Dillon

Jeanne Fagadau
Ms jon Fewell

Penelope Logan Furry

Pamela Gaines

Steve Gendler
Chuck S. Green

Anne Guyett

Gloria Guzman

Claire Hanson

Michael Harvey

Kirt Hathaway
Patricia Hill

Kylonnie Jackson
Dr. Linda James
Tracy Jordan
Judy Klopfenstein

Veletta Lill
Nancy & Kern McDaniel
Lisa Owen

Misty Owens

Laura Price

Randy Rainwater

Caroline Rose

Safeway, Inc.
Revathi Satyu

Amanda Stone

Kelly Van Den Handel III
Elizabeth Van Vleck

Pat White
Jodi Wickersheimer
Sherri Wooten
Zing Telecom

Households ($75)

Donald Andriot

Sally Androit

Taytum Buford

Lori Chadwick

Pallavi Chavda

Katie Dravenstott

John Dravenstott

Vanessa Harrington-Brooks

Linda James

Robyn Keller
Summer Keller
Sarah Klitzke

Lori Lawthers

Nicolette Lon
Sophia Long

Individuals ($40)

Kim Abel

Adrian Aguirre

Carter Alexander

Frieda Austin

Tiffany Bailey

Lisa Barger

Yvette Bauder

Loris Anthony Beckles
April Berry

Jeff Bogert

Candace Bordelon

Sharen Bradford
Alexandria Brooks

Celita Brown
Heather Brown

Rebecca Butler

Mair Cawston

Teresa Chapman
Jane Chalk-Davis
Carrie Cheng

Thom Clower

Sue Collins

Daniel Curry

Rebecca Daniel

Lynn Davis-Yanez

Stanley Dayton

Patty Harrington Delaney
Luis Delgadillo

Pam Deslorieux

Tammi Duncan

Jennifer Fermaint

Ms jon Fewell
Antoinette Fisher
Jordan Fuchs
Penelope Furry
Pamela Gaines
Tagir Galimov
AJ Garcia-Rameau

Danielle Georgiou

Erica Gionfriddo

Amanda Gorman
Amber Green

Gloria Guzman

Sarah Hailey

Gayle Halperin
Sally Hansen
Claire Hanson

Deeva Hargett

Darrell Harris
Camillia Holman

Francesca Hashem

Kirt Hathaway

Whitney Hester

Adelita Hinojosa-Martin

Emily Hunter

Kylonnie Jackson

Alpana Jacob
Sydney James

Suzie Jary

Joseph Jones

Tracy Jordan
Gladys Keeton
Judy Klopfenstein

Tanya Kramarovsky

Kelly Lannin
Janice LaPointe-Crump
Catherine Lewellen

Kay Lynn Lyon

Penelope Logan Furry

Tara McCally

Emily McDaniel

Jackie Millan
Jasmine Mychell Miller

Carrie Moore

Melissa Myers
Christie Nelson

Michele Nelson

Sarah Nesbit

Misty Owens

Grace Park

Judy Pelusi

Joella Phillip

Nancy Pistilli

Erica Powell

Kathy Quigley

Randy Rainwater

Paul Rich
Matt Rivera

Susan Douglas Roberts

Abigail Rojeck

Melissa Sanderson

Belinda Santos

Charles Santos

Revathi Satyu

Maggie Schoenfeld

Tiffanie Spencer

Malini Srevatsa

Amanda Stone
Kalpana Subbarao

Shanon Tate
Brandon Tijerina

Catherine Turocy

Paula Ulery-Reynolds

Kelly Van Den Handel III
Elizabeth Van Vleck

Shannon Watters

Deborah Weaver

Beth Weingarden
Pat White
Kaylee White

Brandy Wicker

Sherri Wooten
   

Large Organizations ($120–annual budget-$250,000 and above)

Charles W. Eisemann Center
Dallas Black Dance Theatre
Fort Worth Academy of Fine Arts
Irving Arts Center
TITAS


Organizations ($90-annual Budget $0-$249,999)

8 & 1 Dance Company
3-D Dance

A5 Academy of the Arts

Academy of Bangla Arts Culture (ABAC)

Academy of Dance Arts/Dallas Repertoire Ballet

Allegro Ballet Company

Allen Civic Ballet

Allen Civic Contemporary Ballet

Allen Conservatory of Dance

Alma Y Corazon Tejano Ballet Folklorico

Amanda's Dance Express

Ambition Dance Productions

Amy Blake!

Amy's Studio of Performing Arts

Angela Davis School of Dance

Anita N. Martinez Ballet Folklorico School

Ann Richards Middle School

Arga Nova Dance/Beckles Dancing Company

Arlington Dance Theatre

Arlington Heights High School Dance Department

Art Ballet Academy

Artful Dancewear

Artistic Edge
Arts Fifth Avenue

Artistry In Motion Performing Arts Center
Frieda Austin

Authentic Belly Dancing Entertainment.Academy

Avant Chamber Ballet

Ballet Academy of Texas

Ballet Center of Fort Worth/Ballet Frontier of Texas

Ballet Conservatory

Ballet Folklorico Proyecciones de Mexico

Bandan Koro: Dallas African Dance & Drum Ensemble
Meghana Bellary

Beyond Limits Dance Center, LLC

Beyond the Movement

Big Rig Dance Collective
Blue Flame Productions

Boogie Shoes School of Dance

Booker T. Washington HSPVA/DISD

BTWHSPVA Repertory Dance Company I

BTWHSPVA World Dance Ensemble

Brookhaven College Dance Department

Bruce Wood Project

Kenneth Busby

Cara Mia Theatre Company

Center for Ballet Arts

Chamberlain Performing Arts

Chamberlain School of Ballet

Character Counts Dance Company

Choreo Records

Cindy's School of Dance

City Ballet

Clark High School

Class Act Tap Company

Collective Force Dance Company

Collin College Dance Department

Collin County Ballet Theatre

Contemporary Ballet Dallas

Contemporary Ballet Dallas Tap Ensemble
Contemporary Ballet Dallas Youth Ballet

A’naz Cotton

Creekview H.S./Moving Ground Dance Co

Dalida Bellydance

Dallas Ballet Center

Dallas Ballet Company

Dallas Black Dance Theatre II

Dallas Cowboys Rhythm & Blue

Dallas Dance Company
DallasFeldenkrais

Dallas Hip-Hop Dance Fest

Dallas Neo-Classical Ballet

Dallas Swing Dance Society

Dallas Youth Repertory Project

Dana's Dance Academy
Dance Academy of Mansfield
Dance and More!

Dance Industry Performing Arts Center
Dance Prodigy Studios

Dancers Workshop Studio

Dancesport Training Center

Dancing Cat Performance Academy

Daniel de Cordoba Bailes Espanoles
Danielle McKee Dance Company

Dark Circles Contemporary Dance
Dazzling Dancewear of Texas

Denton Ballet Academy/Festival Ballet of N.Central

Denton City Contemporary Ballet

Destiny Dancers
Brian Devine

DGDG: the Danielle Georgiou Dance Group

Dimensions Dance Zones

Djaaly Kunda-West African Dance Ensemble

E.D. Walker Middle School

elledanceworks

Ellison Ballet

En Pointe dance studio

ESDDance

Essence Dance

Ewert & Company

Fihankra Dance and Fitness Studio

FIRE!

Frisco School of Performing Arts
Fuller Rhythm Studio

Gallery in Motion/Newman-Smith High School
Gayle Corkery School of Ballet

Read Gendler

Gocha & Shorena

Ramiro Gonzalez

Gotta Dance

Grand Prairie Fine Arts Academy

Graceful Soles Dance Studio

Grateful Dance

Keith Green

Greenhill School - Fine Arts Dept
Zac Hammer

Hathaway Academy of Ballet

House of Dance Plano
Houston Repertory Dance Ensemble

Hyperfeet Productions

Images Contemporary Dance Company

imPULSE dance project

Indian Cultural Heritage Foundation

Infinity Dance Productions, Inc.

International Conservatory for the Performing Arts

Jackson's Dance & Theater Company

JamX

Jasper High School

K.C.'s Dance & Cheer Center

Lake Highlands HS Folklorico

Lakeland Christian Academy

Larry Lane

LEON Dance Arts Houston/LEON Contemporary Dance Company

Li-Sher Dance Studio

London School of Dance

Lucy Dance Fit

Millennium Dance Complex Dallas

Frida Espinosa-Müller Lozano

LPs Dance

M. Zada Dancers

Margo Dean School of Ballet/Ballet Concerto

Marina Almayeva School of Classical Ballet
McKinney Summer Musicals

McMillen High School

Mejia Ballet International

Melva Smith School of Dance

Mesquite High School Dance Company

METdance

Metroplex Pilates

Milah's School of Dance
Mimmi Moves Studio

Miss Persis Studio of Dance

Momentum Dance Co.
Mosaic Dance Project of Dallas

Mountain View College / DCCCD

Moving Ground Dance Company (Creekview H.S.)

N'ertia Dance Company

Next Step Productions

Newman Smith High School
NobleMotion Dance

Out On a Limb Dance Company

Ozsoy School of Ballet

Parish Episcopal School

Palace Dance Center

Pedestrian Dance Movement

Plano East Senior High School

Plano ISD

Plano Metropolitan Ballet

Plano Senior High School

Plano West Senior High School

Power House of Dance

Preston Center Dance

Preston Hollow Dance

Project 3D: Destiny Devoted Dance

Psophonia Dance Company

RIFF Rhythm In Fusion Festival

Rhythmic Souls

Rhythmic Souls Tap Company

Richland College

Rowlett Dance Academy

Royale Ballet Dance Academy

Rush Dance Collective

Salsa Dallas/Guajiro Dance Company

Sampradaya Performing Arts

LaQuet Sharnell Pringle

Shepton High School

S.I.M.A Ballet Folklorico

Solid Style

Southern Methodist University

Southwest Committee Cecchetti Council of America

Spring Creek Ballet

St Lukes Community Sacred Dance Ministry UMC

Stage Door Dance

Stage Door School of Dance

Brian Stevens

Stockard Dance Co.

Studio Dance Centre

Studio 3 Dance

Sulphur Springs Centre for Dance

T.C. Marsh Dance Department

Taps N Tunes

Tarrant County College Northeast Campus

Teresa Espinosa and The Beat Freaks

Texas Ballet Theater

Texas Ballet Theater School Fort Worth

Texas Ballet Theater School Dallas

Texas Christian University's School for Classical and Contemporary Dance

Texas Woman's University

Texas Youth Ballet Conservatory

The Ballet Burn

The Bell House
Chaplin Cotillions

The Colony Dance, Incorporated
The Dallas Conservatory

The Dallas Flamenco Festival

The Dance Connection

The Dance Project - Dallas

The Dance Space

The Dance Movement

The Hockaday School

The Next Generation Dance Company "NG"

The New York Baroque Dance Company

The Virtuoso Project
Jamie Thompson

Toby's School of Dance

Trois Dames

United Dance Academy

United Performing Arts Company

University of Texas Dallas Dance Dept

Vines High School
Voice Art Group

W.E. Greiner Middle School

Williams High School
Melissa Young



Seniors ($30)

Sheela Birnbaum

Michele Burger

Gail Crump

Alice Ann Dailey

Ms jon Fewell

Anne Guyett

Gloria Guzman

Patricia Hill

Janice LaPointe-Crump

Phyllis Laramore
Yvonne Lovell
Henry McFadyen

Eileen McKee

Bobbi Myers

Carol Pearson

Suzelle Poole

Lynne Richardson
James Rosenberg

Mark Ryan

Gracey Tune

Anne Wohlfeld

   
Students ($30)
Alexia Aldaba
Avery Alexander
Grace Alexander

Londyn Alexander

Alice Anders
Anna Anders

Emily Anderson

Todd Baker

Alivya Barry
Helayna Barber
Laura Barnes
Zoey Barnes
Alivya Barry
Lauren Bassett
Kara Beadle
Katelyn Beard

Gabrielle Bejarano

Laura Bender

Sarah Berglund

Victoria Biro

Faith Boose
Nathan Bowen
Madelyn Boyd

Taylor Boyland

Heather Bradley
Becky Bragalone

Lacy Brent

Layla Brent

Jared Brown

Grace Brownfield
Olivia Browne

Emily Burrus

Harper Burt

Imani Butler
Micah Butterfield

Celeste Camfield

Olivia Camfield
Courtney Campbell

Karla Canamar

Kennedy Cannon
Moira Carpenter
Jordan Carter
Tori Carter
Helena Cerny
Madison Chandler
Ameya Chavda

Jane Coghlan

Taylor Contreras

Kelsey Corder
Olivia Corbin

Ava Cosentino

Hope Crain
Anna Cremers
Nicholas Cummings

Montana Dalton

Sofia Date

Deanna Davenport

Chloe Davis

Taylor Dawson
Cameron Delay

Ana Denton

Ananya Desai

Tea Devereaux

Rachel Devine

Riley Dickinson
Kayla Docher
Aaron Dolan

Chaslyn Donovan

Samantha Doyle

Alexandra Dunker

Natalia Duran

Alaina Eaton

Sophie Ehmann

Abigail Evans
Sanaa Farley
Michael Fass

Maria Ferraro

Rienna Franks

Taina Fuentes
Ciceley Fullylove
Aleeza Garcia

Michael Garcia

Georgeann Garland
Madeline Gillespie
Sherry Gillespie

Alexis Gillogly

McKenzie Gladney
Michaele Glouchkova
Katarina Gonzalez

Maddison Goodman

Julie Graff
Brooklynn Green

Carly Greene

Sheridan Guerin

Riley Hammett

Madeline Hanly

Teylor Hare

Courtney Hart

Haley Hartsfield

Shadden Hashem

Emma Hay
Arianna Haynes

Mykayla Hicks

Isaac Hileman
Gaven Hobbs
BeLynn Hollers
Tasha Horton
Elisabeth Housley
Madelyn Hughey

Harly Hunter

Sophia Jackson
Sydney Jaffe

Katarina Jakimier

Matthew James
Bethany Jenkins
Catherine Jesser
Townley Jordan
Kalista Kafana
Julia Kamilos
Katie Kelley
Amie Kinard
Audrey King
Emily Margaret Klein

Katerina Klein

Alisha Kodibagkar

Lydia Krull
Paige Kutschall
Jordyn Lando

Emma Lane

Macy Lane
Delaney Laughlin
Melissa Lauson
Emma Leary
Angela Lederman

Ilana Lemack

Aidan Leslie

Elani Loving
EmmaLynn MacKaron

Peyton Manfre

Natalie Marshall

Serena Martin

Annabella Martinez

Brooke Marvel

Sydney Mays

Erin McElhone

Madison McFarland
Mariah McFarland
Morgan McFarland
Claire Medinis
Marissa Medlenka
Hannah Menchu
Hayley Mertens
Kiersten Miller
Brianna Mitchell
Carley Moe
Debborah Montalvo

Melannie Montalvo

Olivia Moretta
Jasmine Morris
Mackenzie Moser
Andrea Mychaels

Jhordyn Nelson

Courtney Noetzel
Leah Nowell

Manogna Nuthi

Lauren Ohman

Michelle Olson
Teaghan Ortega

Christian Otto

Kendall Palmer

Diana Palmieri
Lauren Parker
Morgan Parmley

Riana Pellicane-Hart

Taylor Percival
Tea Perez
Skylar Phan

Adam Phillips

Silpita Pochiraju
Sobhita Pochiraju
Luke Potter
Privanka Potturi
Shane Powell

Minga Prather

Laura Price

Payton Primer

Vishruthi Ramaswamy
Olivia Ramos

Deardra Randolph

Erica Raver

Kirsten Reynolds

Hannah Richard

Mimi Rider

Yuejie Robinson
Jasmine Rodriguez
Chiara Ruff

Elisa Salazar

Samantha Salter

Geornay Sanders

Andie San Luis

Emily Schmukal

Megan Schnacke
Amy Schonberg
Joshua Scott

Madeleine Selby

Christie Shiovitz

Kayleigh Smerud

Kristen Smerud
Faith Smith

Mary Morgan Smith

Anastacia Snyder

CeCelia Spear

Madison Spencer

Camryn Stafford

Kaylin Sturtevant

Ryan Michele Tidwell

Christina Tobias

Devon Travis

Rebecca Troyak

Shelby Tuffnell
Brooklyn Twomey

Kathleen Uchal

Delaney Vasquez
Josseline Vasquez
Meredith Vorderbruggen

Emma Wall

Olivia Wall

Gracie Walsh
Vashti Walters
Angel Warden-Palmer
Alexandra Wayland
Rachel Weingarden
JoEllen West
Elaina Wheeler

Jordan Willis

Camille Wiltz
Abbey Winiger

Madison Winter

Grayson Wise
Josephine Wokurka
Tabatha Wooten

Kristen Wright

Stephanie Yamauchi

Luke Yee

Akihiro Yoshimoto

Masumi Yoshimoto

Juliana Yu

Sabrina Zevallos