Skip to main content
MENU
Members must login to avoid credit card fees on all transactions!
Home2012 Recipients



    

 International Dance

 Pranati Ahuja ~ Arathi School of Dance Scholarship
 Bharath Ram ~ Indian Cultural Heritage Foundation Scholarship                                         

 Ballet

Claire Ashcraft ~ Elaine Harper Memorial Scholarship

Claire Boren ~ Natalie Skelton Tutu Memorial Scholarship
Tiffany Byrd ~ Nadyne Leger Memorial Scholarship

Therese Davis ~ Amanda Stone Ballet Scholarship

Kendall Glasgow ~ Sally Williams Memorial Scholarship

Breanne Granlund ~ Gloria Ziaks & Caryn Halpern Ballet Scholarship
Courtlyn Hanson ~ Fred Kelly Scholarship
Rachel Hickman ~ Burklyn Ballet Theatre Scholarship
Rachel Hutsell ~ Miss Miriam Rowley Memorial Scholarship
Faith Jones ~ Joyce Seaborne Bader Scholarship
Rachel Kivlighan ~ Nathalie Krassovska Memorial Scholarship
Anastasia Markova ~ Kittie LaPointe Peterson Ballet Scholarship
Ripley Mayfield ~ Burklyn Ballet Theatre Scholarship
Calley Skalnik ~ Denton Contemporary Ballet Scholarship

Durante Verzola ~ George Skibine Memorial Scholarship

   

              

Tap & Musical Theatre

Ana Berthelson ~ Denise Gallagher Memorial Scholarship

Keaton Dear ~ Rhythmic Souls Tap Scholarship

Bailey Dove ~ Lyric Stage Scholarship 

 

Anna Haas ~ Gene Pflug Tap Scholarship  

Daylee James ~ Mama Peggy Scholarship  

 

Daizha Lankford ~ Dallas Summer Musicals Musical Theatre Scholarship  

 

Sadè Lewis Manriquez ~ Denise Gallagher Memorial Scholarship 

Ani Mayo ~ Buster Cooper Tap Scholarship  

Josmyne Megafu ~ Dallas Summer Musicals Musical Theatre Scholarship 

 

Emily Mikolitch ~ Jackie Hunter Tap Scholarship  

Chloe Nix ~ Margaret Rylatt Tap Scholarship  

Lauren Ohman ~ Gene, Louise & Fred Kelly Tap Scholarship



Teachers 

Cheryl Callon ~ Margaret Putnam Dance Writer's Scholarship 

Holly Seeley ~ Artful Dancewear Scholarship


Jazz, Contemporary & Modern 

Timothy Amirault ~ Tom Adams Scholarship

Melissa Anderson ~ Texie Waterman Memorial Scholarship

Emily Bernet ~ Charles Santos Scholarship

Natalie Bonniwell ~ Buster Cooper Jazz Scholarship 

Lauren Gifford ~ Point Park University Scholarship 

Madi Hicks ~ Amber Strauser Scholarship 

Emily McDaniel ~ Calloway & Jerry Cochran Scholarship 

Jenna Mitchell ~ Charles Andrew Kulp Memorial Scholarship

Meredith Miller ~ Darryl Sneed Memorial Scholarship

Alexandra Politz ~ Glenda Brown Choreography Project Scholarship

Ida Saki ~ Calloway & Jerry Cochran Scholarship 

Erin Sauerhage ~ Fred "Poppy" Ziaks Memorial Scholarship 

Sergio Tapia Fikes ~ Dr Dan Pickard & Rosie Kimple Scholarship 

Mackenzie Voorhies ~ Natalie Skelton/Glenda Brown Choreography Project 

Madison Winter ~ Amber Strauser Scholarship