Skip to main content
 



    
Members must login to avoid
credit card fees
on all transactions!
If you have forgotten
your password,
please contact 214 219 2290 to reset.

m News & Updates:
Membership gets you
discounts at
these local
dance-friendly businesses:
Artful Dancewear • Capezio

Sandy's Shoes & Dancewear
  Upstage Dancewear
Click here
for more
member perks!

Stay Informed:

Sign up for our weekly
CenterStage emails here!

 

Home2012 Recipients
..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... ..... .....



    

 International Dance

 Pranati Ahuja ~ Arathi School of Dance Scholarship
 Bharath Ram ~ Indian Cultural Heritage Foundation Scholarship                                         

 Ballet

Claire Ashcraft ~ Elaine Harper Memorial Scholarship

Claire Boren ~ Natalie Skelton Tutu Memorial Scholarship
Tiffany Byrd ~ Nadyne Leger Memorial Scholarship

Therese Davis ~ Amanda Stone Ballet Scholarship

Kendall Glasgow ~ Sally Williams Memorial Scholarship

Breanne Granlund ~ Gloria Ziaks & Caryn Halpern Ballet Scholarship
Courtlyn Hanson ~ Fred Kelly Scholarship
Rachel Hickman ~ Burklyn Ballet Theatre Scholarship
Rachel Hutsell ~ Miss Miriam Rowley Memorial Scholarship
Faith Jones ~ Joyce Seaborne Bader Scholarship
Rachel Kivlighan ~ Nathalie Krassovska Memorial Scholarship
Anastasia Markova ~ Kittie LaPointe Peterson Ballet Scholarship
Ripley Mayfield ~ Burklyn Ballet Theatre Scholarship
Calley Skalnik ~ Denton Contemporary Ballet Scholarship

Durante Verzola ~ George Skibine Memorial Scholarship

   

              

Tap & Musical Theatre

Ana Berthelson ~ Denise Gallagher Memorial Scholarship

Keaton Dear ~ Rhythmic Souls Tap Scholarship

Bailey Dove ~ Lyric Stage Scholarship 

 

Anna Haas ~ Gene Pflug Tap Scholarship  

Daylee James ~ Mama Peggy Scholarship  

 

Daizha Lankford ~ Dallas Summer Musicals Musical Theatre Scholarship  

 

Sadè Lewis Manriquez ~ Denise Gallagher Memorial Scholarship 

Ani Mayo ~ Buster Cooper Tap Scholarship  

Josmyne Megafu ~ Dallas Summer Musicals Musical Theatre Scholarship 

 

Emily Mikolitch ~ Jackie Hunter Tap Scholarship  

Chloe Nix ~ Margaret Rylatt Tap Scholarship  

Lauren Ohman ~ Gene, Louise & Fred Kelly Tap Scholarship



Teachers 

Cheryl Callon ~ Margaret Putnam Dance Writer's Scholarship 

Holly Seeley ~ Artful Dancewear Scholarship


Jazz, Contemporary & Modern 

Timothy Amirault ~ Tom Adams Scholarship

Melissa Anderson ~ Texie Waterman Memorial Scholarship

Emily Bernet ~ Charles Santos Scholarship

Natalie Bonniwell ~ Buster Cooper Jazz Scholarship 

Lauren Gifford ~ Point Park University Scholarship 

Madi Hicks ~ Amber Strauser Scholarship 

Emily McDaniel ~ Calloway & Jerry Cochran Scholarship 

Jenna Mitchell ~ Charles Andrew Kulp Memorial Scholarship

Meredith Miller ~ Darryl Sneed Memorial Scholarship

Alexandra Politz ~ Glenda Brown Choreography Project Scholarship

Ida Saki ~ Calloway & Jerry Cochran Scholarship 

Erin Sauerhage ~ Fred "Poppy" Ziaks Memorial Scholarship 

Sergio Tapia Fikes ~ Dr Dan Pickard & Rosie Kimple Scholarship 

Mackenzie Voorhies ~ Natalie Skelton/Glenda Brown Choreography Project 

Madison Winter ~ Amber Strauser Scholarship

 

 











 






 

 TwitterFaceBook   Bookmark and Share